KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

accounting estimates

French translation: estimations comptables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounting estimates
French translation:estimations comptables

12:08 Dec 15, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-18 12:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: accounting estimates
Hello, what is the most appropriate French equivalent of accounting estimates?
Dassé Théodore, Ph.D
Cameroon
estimations comptables
Explanation:
tout simplement?
Selected response from:

antoine101
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prévisions comptables
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
3 +2estimations comptablesantoine101


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estimations comptables


Explanation:
tout simplement?

antoine101
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Nathalie Reis
12 mins
  -> merci Nathalie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prévisions comptables


Explanation:
Autre option.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254
1 hr
  -> :)