KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

transferred

French translation: virement


16:40 Dec 16, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / general accounting
English term or phrase: transferred
Hello, what could be the French equivalent of the term TRANSFERRED as used in accounting?
Dassé Théodore, Ph.D
Cameroon
French translation:virement
Explanation:
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index800...
Selected response from:

JPaul ROSETO
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4virement
JPaul ROSETO
3 +1transférer au crédit de
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transférer au crédit de


Explanation:
sans contexte ...

"(«transfer service») 2006, chap. 11, annexe A, par. 324 (9). ...... a le droit de choisir de transférer au crédit de ce régime une somme d'argent provenant ..."
http://www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/html/statutes/french/elaws_statu...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 165
Notes to answerer
Asker: The trouble is that the immediate context of use of this term coulkd not helped me much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: effectivement tout dépend du contexte
21 mins
  -> merci

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
virement


Explanation:
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index800...

JPaul ROSETO
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel: ... encore que sans aucun contexte ??
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
22 mins
  -> merci

agree  André Filteau
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  _Marina_
7 hrs
  -> merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Stéphanie Soudais, GILOU