KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Withholding tax receivable

French translation: impôt retenu à la source recevable (à recevoir)


11:22 Feb 16, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Withholding tax receivable
Withholding tax receivable for accounting purposes
Alexandra Bobko
Germany
French translation:impôt retenu à la source recevable (à recevoir)
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3impôt retenu à la source recevable (à recevoir)Albert Golub
3impôt retenu à la source redevable
Tristan Jimenez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
withholding tax receivable
impôt retenu à la source recevable (à recevoir)


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Tougas
19 mins

agree  GILOU
50 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day7 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withholding tax receivable
impôt retenu à la source redevable


Explanation:
.

Tristan Jimenez
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French