KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

total charge credits

French translation: crédits des frais totaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total charge credits
French translation:crédits des frais totaux
Entered by: Gregoire Dodier

01:25 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: total charge credits
a list of cash register commands
NancyLynn
Canada
crédits des frais totaux
Explanation:
Charge is "frais" and credits is "crédits".
Selected response from:

Gregoire Dodier
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3crédits des frais totaux
Gregoire Dodier
3Coût total des avoirs / total des avoirs consentis
Emérentienne


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Coût total des avoirs / total des avoirs consentis


Explanation:
car il s'agirait des avoirs octroyés à la clientèle et comptabilisés qui rentreraient dans les coûts/charges

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 42

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crédits des frais totaux


Explanation:
Charge is "frais" and credits is "crédits".

Gregoire Dodier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci bien!