KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

lock and key watch

French translation: montre à breloque en forme de clé et cadenas


22:52 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: lock and key watch
Citizen Eco-Drive Heart Charm, Lock and Key Watch featured is a true fashion statement and sure to be a huge success
kerbager
Canada
French translation:montre à breloque en forme de clé et cadenas
Explanation:
tout simplement. Il y a une photo
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/B0007KO8LU/104...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 0 min (2005-05-17 01:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de coeur, clé et cadenas
Selected response from:

Martine Brault
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montre avec breloques clé et cadenasginefour
4montre à breloque en forme de clé et cadenas
Martine Brault
4montre à clef (cadenas)Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montre à clef (cadenas)


Explanation:
montre à clef

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-16 22:58:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est le modèle

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montre à breloque en forme de clé et cadenas


Explanation:
tout simplement. Il y a une photo
http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/B0007KO8LU/104...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 0 min (2005-05-17 01:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de coeur, clé et cadenas

Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montre avec breloques clé et cadenas


Explanation:
Merci au collègue qui a fait le lien avec la photo.

ginefour
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4