KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

branding changes

French translation: modification de l'habillage commercial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branding change
French translation:modification de l'habillage commercial
Entered by: xxxPFB

17:41 Oct 29, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / information note
English term or phrase: branding changes
I was particularly impressed by all the branding changes that have already been done at the sites...
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
modifications de l'habillage commercial
Explanation:
PDF] WIPO M-04-N4-FR
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
fins d’habillage commercial, comme. un “emballage” pour du parfum ou ...
d’habillage commercial ne s’applique. que dans certaines juridictions. (notamment ...
www.wipo.org/sme/fr/documents/wipo_magazine/7_2004.pdf - Pages similaires

Winners
... est protégé par habillage commercial ou appartient par ailleurs à TJX, ...
dans son ensemble est protégé par droits d'auteur et habillage commercial, ...
www.winners.ca/fr/legal.asp - 24k - 27 oct 2005 - En cache - Pages similaires

Keithley Instruments Inc. - Conditions d'utilisation
Pas d'utilisation de l'habillage commercial Keithley par des tiers. On pourrait même aller jusqu'à "relooking" ici.
Il est
généralement interdit aux tiers d'utiliser pour leurs propres produits ...
www.keithley.fr/company/bizcenter/termsofuse - 47k - 27 oct 2005 - En cache - Pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-29 17:47:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oserai-je le "relooking"? ;-))
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modifications de l'habillage commercial
xxxPFB
3changements d'images/symboles de marques
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modifications de l'habillage commercial


Explanation:
PDF] WIPO M-04-N4-FR
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
fins d’habillage commercial, comme. un “emballage” pour du parfum ou ...
d’habillage commercial ne s’applique. que dans certaines juridictions. (notamment ...
www.wipo.org/sme/fr/documents/wipo_magazine/7_2004.pdf - Pages similaires

Winners
... est protégé par habillage commercial ou appartient par ailleurs à TJX, ...
dans son ensemble est protégé par droits d'auteur et habillage commercial, ...
www.winners.ca/fr/legal.asp - 24k - 27 oct 2005 - En cache - Pages similaires

Keithley Instruments Inc. - Conditions d'utilisation
Pas d'utilisation de l'habillage commercial Keithley par des tiers. On pourrait même aller jusqu'à "relooking" ici.
Il est
généralement interdit aux tiers d'utiliser pour leurs propres produits ...
www.keithley.fr/company/bizcenter/termsofuse - 47k - 27 oct 2005 - En cache - Pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-29 17:47:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oserai-je le "relooking"? ;-))

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
changements d'images/symboles de marques


Explanation:
pas assez de contexte

définition de "branding" par Termium :
DEF – Branding is the advertising
industry's buzzword for defining
what the brand is going to be in the
market-place. It's the image, the
personality the company will project
through a logo, theme and all the
creative energy that goes into
marketing the company and
communicating its message.
Branding is the dog in Microcell's
Fido ads. Branding represents the
theme of "coming together" with the
help of the great Beatles classic
tune in the Nortel Networks
campaign. It's what makes people
look at a computer and wonder if
Intel is "inside".

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62