KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

de-bottlenecking

French translation: résorption des blocages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:de-bottlenecking
French translation:résorption des blocages
Entered by: xxxPFB

07:24 Oct 31, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / information note
English term or phrase: de-bottlenecking
Much work has been done to develop the plants, improving the technology, improving the production flexibility, finding different methods of working and in de-bottlenecking to higher capacities.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
méthodes de... et de) résorption des blocages (afin d'augmenter la capacité de production)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
merci philippe
Cyril
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4méthodes de... et de) résorption des blocages (afin d'augmenter la capacité de production)xxxPFB
3 -1faire sauter les verrousxxxsarahl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
méthodes de... et de) résorption des blocages (afin d'augmenter la capacité de production)


Explanation:
.

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci philippe
Cyril

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
faire sauter les verrous


Explanation:
expression à la mode.

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michel AZARIA: faire sauter les goulots d'étranglement
1 hr