KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

now known or hereafter devised

French translation: déjà existant ou à venir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:now known or hereafter devised
French translation:déjà existant ou à venir
Entered by: tradall

23:19 Feb 17, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / sweeptakes
English term or phrase: now known or hereafter devised
in any media now known or hereafter devised, throughout the world, in perpetuity, without additional compensation
xxxSyllab
déjà existant ou à venir
Explanation:
une autre proposition, un peu plus courte
Selected response from:

tradall
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3déjà existant ou à venir
tradall
3actuellement existants ou qui pourraient être conçus dans l'avenirDominique Sempere-Gougerot
2déja connu ou inventé dans l'avenir
Oliver Walter


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
déja connu ou inventé dans l'avenir


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas traducteur vers le français, mais ceci donne la signification.

Oliver Walter
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actuellement existants ou qui pourraient être conçus dans l'avenir


Explanation:
une proposition

Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
déjà existant ou à venir


Explanation:
une autre proposition, un peu plus courte

tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci!