International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Adding value to membership

French translation: avantages supplémentaires/ajout d'avantages liés à l'adhésion


14:27 Aug 9, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Adding value to membership
The text is on the website to entice people to join the association
arline
French translation:avantages supplémentaires/ajout d'avantages liés à l'adhésion
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
"Avantages supplementaires de l'adhesion"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avantages supplémentaires/ajout d'avantages liés à l'adhésion
Francis MARC
3une valeur ajoutée pour les membres
boisa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adding value to membership
une valeur ajoutée pour les membres


Explanation:
just an idea

boisa
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adding value to membership
avantages supplémentaires/ajout d'avantages liés à l'adhésion


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
"Avantages supplementaires de l'adhesion"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent SOUBRIE: je dirais plus simple : les avantages de l'adhésion / adhérer: quels avantages / Adhésion : les avantages, un truc comme ça
36 mins

agree  Frederic Rosard
5 days