KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Designing the consumer experience

French translation: Concevoir/imaginer le vécu/ressenti du consommateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Designing the consumer experience
French translation:Concevoir/imaginer le vécu/ressenti du consommateur
Entered by: swanda

13:35 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising / POP stands
English term or phrase: Designing the consumer experience
its a slogan
Yael Vidal
Concevoir/imaginer le vécu/ressenti du consommateur
Explanation:
idée
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
je pensais aussi a "Concevoir l'experience d'achat"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concevoir/créer l'expérience (de/du) consommateur
Roger McKeon
3Concevoir/imaginer le vécu/ressenti du consommateur
swanda


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designing the consumer experience
Concevoir/imaginer le vécu/ressenti du consommateur


Explanation:
idée

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
je pensais aussi a "Concevoir l'experience d'achat"
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: je pensais aussi a "Concevoir l'experience d'achat"

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designing the consumer experience
concevoir/créer l'expérience (de/du) consommateur


Explanation:
"les concepteurs peuvent créer l'expérience utilisateur désirée", &c. Beaucoup d'exemples de ce genre, avec ou sans de/du, dans les textes de marketing (mercatique, pour les puristes).


    Reference: http://msdn2.microsoft.com/fr-fr/library/bb190632.aspx
    Reference: http://www.etudes-marche.com/products/w2f38111.htm
Roger McKeon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Roger. I did not select any of the suggested answers as they did not refer to the "consumer experience" as it is in the marketing term. My translation will be: Concevoir l'expérience d'achat Thanks to all of you anyway, I will get back to the website to update the choosen translation, Best regards, Yael Vidal

The asker has declined this answer