International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

bannerstand

French translation: stand support bannière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bannerstand
French translation:stand support bannière
Entered by: Drmanu49

17:33 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: bannerstand
Bonjour,

je n'arrive pas à me décider. Merci !

Cordialement,

Our single sided Easy ROLL retractable bannerstand displays are standards for the industry
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
stand support bannière
Explanation:
stand support banniere simple face : les résultats de votre recherche sur EDGb2b . Trouvez des fournisseurs, fabricants, grossistes ou distributeurs : stand ...
www.edgb2b.com/stand_support_banniere_simple_face-mt.html - 100k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chevalet de sol
FX Fraipont
4 +1stand support bannière
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stand support bannière


Explanation:
stand support banniere simple face : les résultats de votre recherche sur EDGb2b . Trouvez des fournisseurs, fabricants, grossistes ou distributeurs : stand ...
www.edgb2b.com/stand_support_banniere_simple_face-mt.html - 100k -

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
16 mins
  -> Thank you.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chevalet de sol


Explanation:
"Le chevalet de sol ou le chevalet de comptoir sont des instruments de communication, marketing et des outils plv qui permettent de mettre en valeur au moyen d'un visuel une marque, une entreprise, un produit ou un service.

Les chevalets que nous vous présentons, que ce soit des chevalets de sol ou des chevalets de comptoir sont développés de manière à ce que la surface du visuel soit la plus grandes possible et que les éléments de support soient discrets. Un dessin sobre accroît encore cette mise en valeur de l'image communicante au service de votre plv.

Le type de support permet également de présenter des kakémonos fixés aux quatre angles du visuel."
http://www.rollup-plv.com/chevalet-de-sol-chevalet-de-compto...

en Belgique on les appelle des roll-up ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 hrs
  -> merci