KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Reusable Snap-Lock Graphics Bar.

French translation: barre de maintien (de l'image) enclipsable et réutilisable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reusable Snap-Lock Graphics Bar.
French translation:barre de maintien (de l'image) enclipsable et réutilisable
Entered by: Drmanu49

17:41 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Reusable Snap-Lock Graphics Bar.
Bonjour,

Je n'ai aucune idée sur le sens de cette phrase.

Je vous serai infiniment reconnaissant de m'aider.

Cordialement,

Contexte:
--------------
EASY LIGHT
Our single sided Easy Light retractable banner stand displays are standards for the industry.
The Units offer the following features:

• Fast and Easy to Set Up and Install.
• Compact Design.
• Graphics are easy to install.
• Reusable Snap-Lock Graphics Bar.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
barre de maintien (de l'image) enclipsable et réutilisable
Explanation:
Graphics are easy to install. • Reusable snap-lock graphic bar. • Retention key (Easy Key only). • Deluxe canvas carrying bag with shoulder strap ...
www.photomartpro.co.uk/downloads/catalogs/tg101/41.pdf -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
j'ai pris:
Barre de maintien (de la bannière) verrouillable et réutilisable.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4barre de maintien (de l'image) enclipsable et réutilisable
Drmanu49
3barre graphique (de dessin) à verrou (verrouillable) réutilisable
GILOU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reusable snap-lock graphics bar.
barre de maintien (de l'image) enclipsable et réutilisable


Explanation:
Graphics are easy to install. • Reusable snap-lock graphic bar. • Retention key (Easy Key only). • Deluxe canvas carrying bag with shoulder strap ...
www.photomartpro.co.uk/downloads/catalogs/tg101/41.pdf -

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
j'ai pris:
Barre de maintien (de la bannière) verrouillable et réutilisable.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reusable snap-lock graphics bar.
barre graphique (de dessin) à verrou (verrouillable) réutilisable


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 217
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci