KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Padded Luxury Canvas Carrying Bag with Shoulder Strap

French translation: Sac de transport en toile matelassée de luxe avec bandoulière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Padded Luxury Canvas Carrying Bag with Shoulder Strap
French translation:Sac de transport en toile matelassée de luxe avec bandoulière
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

17:45 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Padded Luxury Canvas Carrying Bag with Shoulder Strap
Bonjour,

Je ne vois pas comment traduire cette phrase.

Merci
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Sac en toile matelassée de luxe avec bandoulière
Explanation:
une solution
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
merci !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sac en toile matelassée de luxe avec bandoulière
Nathalie Reis
4Sac de transport de luxe en toile matelassée, avec épaulière
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
padded luxury canvas carrying bag with shoulder strap
Sac de transport de luxe en toile matelassée, avec épaulière


Explanation:
2 anses de transport scratchées et bandoulière avec épaulière ajusttables. Dimensions :. .... Détails produit : Sac de voyage Kipling - Toile - Bleu ...
www.twenga.fr/dir-Mode,Sac-et-maroquinerie,Sac-de-voyage/Co...

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: bandoulière pas épaulière
15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
padded luxury canvas carrying bag with shoulder strap
Sac en toile matelassée de luxe avec bandoulière


Explanation:
une solution

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEuqinimod
8 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  FBrisson
51 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Aude Sylvain
1 hr
  -> Merci!