KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

acrylic tray

French translation: plateau acrylique (présentoirs)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acrylic tray
French translation:plateau acrylique (présentoirs)
Entered by: Drmanu49

18:42 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: acrylic tray
Bonjour,

Je n'arrive pas à trouver la traduction exacte.

Cordialement,

This stylish literature stand is single sided with total five acrylic trays. each literature holding tray is 22.5cmW, 27cmH and 3cm Deep.
a soft black canvas bag is included.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
plateau acrylique (présentoirs)
Explanation:
eBay, c'est vous! Achetez PLATEAU ACRYLIQUE PRESENTOIRS VITRINE Escalier dans la catégorie PME, Artisans, Agriculteurs, Equipement pour Commerces, ...
cgi.ebay.fr/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=160292546778&indexURL= - 110k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-11 18:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I translated acrylic tray and kept it a singular as asked. The plural would spell plateaux acryliques.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plateau acrylique (présentoirs)
Drmanu49
5 +1Plateaux acryliques
Aitor Aizpuru


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arcylic tray
Plateaux acryliques


Explanation:
...

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInterlangue
3 mins
  -> merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arcylic tray
plateau acrylique (présentoirs)


Explanation:
eBay, c'est vous! Achetez PLATEAU ACRYLIQUE PRESENTOIRS VITRINE Escalier dans la catégorie PME, Artisans, Agriculteurs, Equipement pour Commerces, ...
cgi.ebay.fr/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=160292546778&indexURL= - 110k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-11 18:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I translated acrylic tray and kept it a singular as asked. The plural would spell plateaux acryliques.

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aitor Aizpuru: oui, réponse simultanée
2 mins
  -> Amost, thank you.

agree  cenek tomas
8 mins
  -> Thank you.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): cenek tomas