KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

literature holding tray

French translation: présentoir pour documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:literature holding tray
French translation:présentoir pour documentation
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

18:44 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: literature holding tray
Bonjour,

Je n'arrive pas à trouver la traduction exacte.

Cordialement,

This stylish literature stand is single sided with total five acrylic trays. each literature holding tray is 22.5cmW, 27cmH and 3cm Deep.
a soft black canvas bag is included.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
présentoir à bac pour documentation
Explanation:
Gamme 2004 : Présentoir à bac pour documentation, brochure...
http://www.afix.com/presentoir.php
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3porte-journaux / présentoir pour magazinesxxxInterlangue
4présentoir à bac pour documentation
FX Fraipont
4présentoirs plateaux acryliques pour documentation
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présentoirs plateaux acryliques pour documentation


Explanation:
eBay, c'est vous! Achetez PLATEAU ACRYLIQUE PRESENTOIRS VITRINE Escalier dans la catégorie PME, Artisans, Agriculteurs, Equipement pour Commerces, ...
cgi.ebay.fr/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=160292546778&indexURL= - 110k -

Plateau en résine acrylique blanc ou noir brillant, épaisseur 15 mm. .... 2 produits dans, Mobilier d'accueil : vitrines et présentoirs ...
www.archiexpo.fr/fabricant-architecture-design/mobilier-de-... - 151k

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci

Asker: merci beaucoup


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
porte-journaux / présentoir pour magazines


Explanation:
une suggestion, selon l'utilisation (chez soi ou en magasin)

xxxInterlangue
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aitor Aizpuru
5 mins
  -> merci!

agree  xxxEuqinimod
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présentoir à bac pour documentation


Explanation:
Gamme 2004 : Présentoir à bac pour documentation, brochure...
http://www.afix.com/presentoir.php

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
merci