KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

self packing case

French translation: mallette de présentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self packing case
French translation:mallette de présentation
Entered by: marantz

19:30 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: self packing case
merci !

EASY X BANNER
Our newly designed X-Banner was
designed for trade show warriors. the
system is compact, durable, lightweight and
most important of all - EASY to install.
Our X-Banner is protected within a nylon traveling case.
Designed for simplicity, ease of use and total flexibility.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
mallette de présentation
Explanation:
boîtier conçu pour ranger et transporter facilement présentoirs et matériel de présentation et de décoration
Selected response from:

marantz
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mallette de présentationmarantz
4boîtier servant au transport
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîtier servant au transport


Explanation:
l'affiche se replie totalement dans son boîtier, utilisable pour le transport

"banner fully retracts in self-packing case"
http://www.affordabledisplays.com/pdf/Pricing_Retractable_Ba...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mallette de présentation


Explanation:
boîtier conçu pour ranger et transporter facilement présentoirs et matériel de présentation et de décoration

marantz
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 hrs