KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

wrinkle free presentation

French translation: présentation sans faux-pli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wrinkle free presentation
French translation:présentation sans faux-pli
Entered by: Arnold007

19:31 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: wrinkle free presentation
merci !


Easy Up Fabric Lightweight aluminum frame with Velcro tape puts fabric graphic under tension for a virtually wrinkle free presentation.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
présentation sans faux-pli
Explanation:
Dans l'industrie papetière, celle des textiles et quelques autres, on traduit winkle par faux-pli.

Dans le fond, une présentation se déroule comme un rouleau de papier ou de tissus ... , idéalement sans faux-pli !
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2présentation lisse (sans plis ou rides)
Drmanu49
3présentation sans faux-pli
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
présentation lisse (sans plis ou rides)


Explanation:
IIMO

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ahmed Alami
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
présentation sans faux-pli


Explanation:
Dans l'industrie papetière, celle des textiles et quelques autres, on traduit winkle par faux-pli.

Dans le fond, une présentation se déroule comme un rouleau de papier ou de tissus ... , idéalement sans faux-pli !

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): cenek tomas, GILOU