International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Complete with aluminum carry case.

French translation: livré dans une valise de transport en aluminium


19:33 Nov 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Complete with aluminum carry case.
merci!

ZIGZAG
Our most popular folding literature stand with 6 A4 acrylic trays.
• white or anodized Aluminum Construction.
• Complete with aluminum carry case.
• 3 x A4/A3 trays to view each side.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
French translation:livré dans une valise de transport en aluminium
Explanation:
"Complete" signifie simplement que la valise est incluse.
Selected response from:

bohy
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3livré dans une valise de transport en aluminium
bohy
4complet avec sa boîte (ou son boîtier) de transport en aluminium
Drmanu49


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete with aluminum carry case.
complet avec sa boîte (ou son boîtier) de transport en aluminium


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007: Oui, j'aurais dit la même chose !
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

disagree  GILOU: complet ne veut pas dire complet ici....
8 hrs
  -> Commentaire à éviter et disagree subjectif comme d'habitude.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
complete with aluminum carry case.
livré dans une valise de transport en aluminium


Explanation:
"Complete" signifie simplement que la valise est incluse.

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Louis S.
0 min

agree  GILOU: c'est le sens....ou fourni avec
5 mins
  -> oui, très bien aussi !

agree  Radu DANAILA
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): cenek tomas