KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

On The Go

French translation: vos idées fusent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: On The Go
French translation:vos idées fusent
Entered by: Thierry37

21:42 Nov 12, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: On The Go
your idea are on the go
Thierry37
United States
vos idées fusent
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

B_FELIX
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4vos idées fusent
B_FELIX
4 +2vos idées sont en marche
FX Fraipont
4en cours
kashew


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
on the go
vos idées fusent


Explanation:
-

B_FELIX
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui c'est parfait dans ce contexte, ou en éveil
6 hrs

agree  Gleyse
14 hrs

agree  Bertrand Leduc
14 hrs

agree  Myrtille Montaud: j'aime beaucoup!
2 days12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on the go
vos idées sont en marche


Explanation:
on the go : 75. informal on the go active and energetic "
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/on the go?s=t

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: oui, ou bien "sont en route"
13 mins
  -> merci!

agree  1045
3 hrs
  -> merci!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the go
en cours


Explanation:
Special meetings to discuss ongoing and upcoming projects are already taking place with proponents that have multiple projects ***on the go***.
parcdelagatineau.ca

Des rencontres spéciales pour discuter des projets en cours et à venir ont déjà eu lieu avec les requérants qui ont plusieurs projets ***en cours***.
parcdelagatineau.ca


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 heures (2013-11-13 10:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sometimes taken as not quite finished/adopted i.e. being treated.

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12