walk along

French translation: lui fait emboîter le pas

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: walk along
Boasting over 120 shapes and spread across 36 Countries, Pastificio Di Martino has a strong commitment to sustainability and the enhancement of good, clean and fair food, which makes it walk along prestigious international associations like Slow Food Italia and the James Beard Foundation.
Carole Salas
Italy
French translation:lui fait emboîter le pas
Explanation:
Ce qui lui fait emboîter le pas avec de prestigieuses associations internationales telles que...

Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ce qui lui permet d'égaler
Hélène OShea
4Ce qui la situé au niveau des....
HERBET Abel
3lui fait emboîter le pas
Lorraine Dubuc


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lui fait emboîter le pas


Explanation:
Ce qui lui fait emboîter le pas avec de prestigieuses associations internationales telles que...

Suggestion.

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup, mais je pense qu'il faudrait une traduction moins "mot à mot" ici...

Asker: Merci Lorraine


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ce qui la situé au niveau des....


Explanation:
Suggère

HERBET Abel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce qui lui permet d'égaler


Explanation:
être au même niveau, sur un pied d'égalité avec

Hélène OShea
Ireland
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench