KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

engineering dynamics

French translation: ingénierie mécanique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineering dynamics
French translation:ingénierie mécanique
Entered by: STL

14:01 Apr 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: engineering dynamics
In a list of exam results (for a degree in Aeromechanical Engineering)
The list goes
Mathematics
Computer solutions to engineering problems
Flight mechanics
*Engineering mechanics*
Fluid mechanics and thermodynamics
Stress analysis and material structures
Design
Transmission lines theory
Engineering management 2

For further details see also :
http://www.dcmt.cranfield.ac.uk/esd/edc
Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
ingénierie mécanique
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-04-06 14:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou plutôt "ingénierie des systèmes mécaniques"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-04-06 14:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups, je vois que ton titre donne "dynamics" et ton texte "mechanics"
ce serait donc "ingénierie des systèmes dynamiques" ?
ou "ingénierie dynamique" ?
Selected response from:

STL
Grading comment
Merci. Même avec mon erreur...très utile!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ingénierie mécaniqueSTL
4ingénierie aérodynamique
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingénierie aérodynamique


Explanation:
Le groupe « Aérodynamique et acoustique » de MDS se spécialise dans les techniques d'ingénierie aérodynamique et acoustique, dans les simulations par ...
www.mdsaero.ca/fr/services/aeroac.php - 14k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 379

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingénierie mécanique


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-04-06 14:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou plutôt "ingénierie des systèmes mécaniques"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-04-06 14:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oups, je vois que ton titre donne "dynamics" et ton texte "mechanics"
ce serait donc "ingénierie des systèmes dynamiques" ?
ou "ingénierie dynamique" ?

STL
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci. Même avec mon erreur...très utile!