KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Re-webbing

French translation: resanglage / changement des sangles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Re-webbing
French translation:resanglage / changement des sangles
Entered by: dgonneau

20:34 Apr 28, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: Re-webbing
...re-webbing of crew and passanger restraints
...restraint re-web services
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
resanglage / changement des sangles
Explanation:
c'est l'opération de changer les sangles de blocage d'un siège.
Selected response from:

dgonneau
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resanglage / changement des sangles
dgonneau
4Changement des sangles, ceintures et harnais de sécurité
Drmanu49


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-webbing
resanglage / changement des sangles


Explanation:
c'est l'opération de changer les sangles de blocage d'un siège.


    Reference: http://www.aviationbelts.com.au/webbingrepair.html
    Reference: http://www.dassault-aviation.com/services/fr/transverse/lexi...
dgonneau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-webbing
Changement des sangles, ceintures et harnais de sécurité


Explanation:
.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 379