KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

headrest covers

French translation: têtières de sièges


15:23 Nov 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: headrest covers
The charter price includes all taxes, catering, flight riders and headrest covers.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:têtières de sièges
Explanation:
Louez un avion privé pour un voyage d'entreprise avec International Air ... nos services pouvant inclure la personnalisation des têtières des sièges et ...
www.privatejetcharter.fr/vols-prives/avions-entreprise.php - 11k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3têtières de sièges
GILOU
4 +1protections pour appuie-têteCécile Pérennou
3 +2housses d'appuie-tête
Ilinca Florea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
housses d'appuie-tête


Explanation:
suggestion

Ilinca Florea
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bohy
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Maria-Betania Ferreira
6 hrs
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protections pour appuie-tête


Explanation:
je pense que ce sont les protections fixées par scratch que l'on change après chaque vol

Cécile Pérennou
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chrisnkls
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
têtières de sièges


Explanation:
Louez un avion privé pour un voyage d'entreprise avec International Air ... nos services pouvant inclure la personnalisation des têtières des sièges et ...
www.privatejetcharter.fr/vols-prives/avions-entreprise.php - 11k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 480

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephane BRUXELLE: têtière est le terme consacré
1 min

agree  Jenny w
16 mins

agree  M 3 Consulting
19 mins