KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Zero load

French translation: charge nulle


19:40 Feb 23, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Helicopter cargo hook
English term or phrase: Zero load
(G402) If you are operating a multiple hook carousel system, Onboard has a solution for your operation as well. Our Talon carousel cargo hook is sturdy and robust, and features a unique, one-handed loading capability that offers a larger target for securing the cargo. Onboard’s exclusive keeperless hook design lets you operate safely with a wide variety of load ring sizes by eliminating the possibility of dropping a load that unexpectedly gets past the keeper. In addition, our carousel hook can be opened under zero load

Chargement zéro? Sans chargement. Merci de votre aide.
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:charge nulle
Explanation:
Plutôt que charge zéro.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2charge nullexxxEuqinimod
4en l'absence de chargement
Marie-Andree Dionne


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zero load
charge nulle


Explanation:
Plutôt que charge zéro.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephane BRUXELLE: ou 'à vide'
37 mins

agree  kashew
12 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zero load
en l'absence de chargement


Explanation:
peut être ouvert même en l'absence de chargement.

Marie-Andree Dionne
Canada
Native speaker of: French