KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Head of Flight Safety and Inspection Division

French translation: Responsable de la division sécurité aérienne et des inspections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Head of Flight Safety and Inspection Division
French translation:Responsable de la division sécurité aérienne et des inspections
Entered by: Sonia Koprivica

07:31 Feb 9, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / CV
English term or phrase: Head of Flight Safety and Inspection Division
CV d'un directeur d'analyse de sécurité aérienne

Merci d'avance
Sonia Koprivica
Spain
responsable de la division des inspections (au sol) et de la sécurité aérienne
Explanation:
http://www.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/liste_noire...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-09 09:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

responsable est peut-être plus général, peut être chef aussi....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux pour votre aide.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Directeur de la division Sécurité des vols et inspections
Xavier Omilanowski
3responsable de la division des inspections (au sol) et de la sécurité aérienne
GILOU


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
head of flight safety and inspection division
Directeur de la division Sécurité des vols et inspections


Explanation:
Head of est généralement traduit par Directeur quand il s'agit d'une division

Xavier Omilanowski
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
39 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU: plausible
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day9 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
head of flight safety and inspection division
responsable de la division des inspections (au sol) et de la sécurité aérienne


Explanation:
http://www.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/liste_noire...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-09 09:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

responsable est peut-être plus général, peut être chef aussi....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 480
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux pour votre aide.