KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

eaves angle

French translation: angle d'avancée de toiture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eaves angle
French translation:angle d'avancée de toiture
Entered by: mchd

07:47 Oct 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / grain silo
English term or phrase: eaves angle
These connect the wall cladding to the roof cladding. Their angular location is critical. They simply ‘sit’ on top of the wall.

Instructions de montage de silo à céréales.
Marianne Germain
France
l'angle d'avancée de toiture
Explanation:
par exemple
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'angle d'avancée de toituremchd
3débord d'auventjean-jacques alexandre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'angle d'avancée de toiture


Explanation:
par exemple

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Merci

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
débord d'auvent


Explanation:
Just an idea

jean-jacques alexandre
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5