KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

universal joint (cross) kit

French translation: ensemble croisillon universel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:universal joint (cross) kit
French translation:ensemble croisillon universel
Entered by: Suzanne Deliscar

00:45 Feb 8, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: universal joint (cross) kit
This term is found in a manual for an agricultural industrial mixer. See this link for an image: http://www.made-in-china.com/showroom/platinum-sandy/product... Thank you.
Suzanne Deliscar
Canada
ensemble croisillon universel
Explanation:
"Kubota
Référence : 66591-56320
Croisillon universel (0.20 kg)
OE - pas pour B5000 et B5001"
http://www.yenibiz.com/achat/produit_details.php?id=95&PHPSE...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Thank you FX Fraipont!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ensemble croisillon universel
FX Fraipont
4kit (ensemble...) de croix de cardan
Robin Levey


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kit (ensemble...) de croix de cardan


Explanation:
[PDF] Microsoft Word - Documento1 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Croix de Cardan. Alloy: IN 718. Sizes: 236 x 236 x 148. Weight: 3,6 kg. Cas Generator Supports. Ariane Vulcaine engine. Alloy: IN 718 ...
www.pcb.es/media/PCB Brochure.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] 07 août 2002 — Vol. 49, N° 2493 August 07, 2002 — Vol. 49, No. 2493 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
articulation, joints sphériques; joints de cardan; croix de cardan;. sous-unités de roulements et éléments de roulements ...
www.ic.gc.ca/cipo/tradejournal.nsf/curEd/0CE9C83E3137EE0085...$File/07aug20... - Páginas similares
de D DE PRODUCTION - Artículos relacionados - Las 19 versiones
[PDF] Système intégré de production pour les transmissions à cardan - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Figure 7. Dessins paramétrés de la « croix de cardan » ... généralisée « croix de cardan » en quatre variantes (fig. 7). L’implantation du module CAO dans ...
www.mec.utt.ro/~draghici/draghupt99.pdf - Páginas similares
Dico technique - [ Traducir esta página ]Croix de cardan, Spider, Kreuzstýck, Noce per giunto cordanico. Barre de stabilisation, Anti-roll bar, Transmissione automatica, Barra stabilizzatrice ...
pboursin.club.fr/bonus/dico.htm - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you mediamatrix!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensemble croisillon universel


Explanation:
"Kubota
Référence : 66591-56320
Croisillon universel (0.20 kg)
OE - pas pour B5000 et B5001"
http://www.yenibiz.com/achat/produit_details.php?id=95&PHPSE...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Thank you FX Fraipont!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks FX Fraipont!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-jacques alexandre
45 mins
  -> Merci