identity features

French translation: caractéristiques / traits identitaires

English term or phrase:identity features
French translation:caractéristiques / traits identitaires
Entered by: Carole Salas

07:11 Oct 11, 2013
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology / gender
English term or phrase: identity features
Aside from gender, other age, education level, wealth status, and other identity features affect livelihood activities and the use and management of resources.

merci d'avance!
Carole Salas
Italy
caractéristiques / traits identitaires
Explanation:
"http://www.grep.fr/europea/etude_GREP_cession.pdf‎Translate this page
Ministère de l'Agriculture, de l'Alimentation, de la Pêche et des Affaires rurales ... Quelques caractéristiques identitaires. 31 ..... est apparue la difficulté à aborder, avec un tiers anonyme et par télé- ..... Mode de communication sur la cession."
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci pour ton aide FX!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caractéristiques / traits identitaires
FX Fraipont
4caractéristiques d'identité
Bernard M


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caractéristiques d'identité


Explanation:
--

Bernard M
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caractéristiques / traits identitaires


Explanation:
"http://www.grep.fr/europea/etude_GREP_cession.pdf‎Translate this page
Ministère de l'Agriculture, de l'Alimentation, de la Pêche et des Affaires rurales ... Quelques caractéristiques identitaires. 31 ..... est apparue la difficulté à aborder, avec un tiers anonyme et par télé- ..... Mode de communication sur la cession."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour ton aide FX!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci FX! C'est tout a' fait cela


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
4 hrs