compression box

French translation: boîte de rembourrage (ou de compression)

English term or phrase:compression box
French translation:boîte de rembourrage (ou de compression)
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

06:54 Feb 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: compression box
For jewelry packaging instructions:

A box with flexible membranes that stabilize merchandise and prevent movement during transport
Use with Transflex for shipping and storing delicate, high-value jewelry (over $10K) that is flexible and prone to damage is twisted, crushed, or

Remember that compression boxes provide protection by suspending and immobilizing the item, and transflex stabilizes the product.
Solen Fillatre
France
boîte de rembourrage (ou de compression)
Explanation:
Les deux se disent...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boîte de rembourrage (ou de compression)
GILOU
4boîte avec matériau de bourrage
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîte avec matériau de bourrage


Explanation:
"Emballage et conception d'emballage des pièces mécaniques ... - FedEx
http://images.fedex.com/ca_french/.../pdf/Automotive_CDN_FRN...
"suffisamment de matériau de bourrage et placez-les dans un contenant ... et à assurer de bonnes conditions de manutention en emballant avec soin toutes les pièces mécaniques ou automobiles. Méthodes d'expédition et exigences d'emballage de base ... d'emballage de base. Envois dans des boîtes de carton ondulé."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 186

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boîte de rembourrage (ou de compression)


Explanation:
Les deux se disent...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Thanks!!!