drops

French translation: gouttes

English term or phrase:drops
French translation:gouttes
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

07:04 Feb 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: drops
Wrap pendants, drops, or gemstone separately in Judd paper or Transflex depending on metal type
Solen Fillatre
France
gouttes
Explanation:
il s'agit apparemment de bijoux.
Emballez les pendentifs, gouttes ou gemmes (pierres précieuses)....
Selected response from:

Claire Mendes Real
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gouttes
Claire Mendes Real
4Pendants
HERBET Abel
4pendeloques
GILOU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gouttes


Explanation:
il s'agit apparemment de bijoux.
Emballez les pendentifs, gouttes ou gemmes (pierres précieuses)....

Claire Mendes Real
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendeloques


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 149

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pendants


Explanation:
Proposé

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 15