KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

vous de ces auteurs qui..... seront toujours connus 250 ans au futur

French translation: Which of these authors works do you know that, in your opinion, will still be known 250 years from n


11:25 Oct 29, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: vous de ces auteurs qui..... seront toujours connus 250 ans au futur
Pouvez-vous nommer des auteurs de nos jours qui partagent la philosophie de Mme Beaumont? Quelles oeuvres connaissez-vous de ces auteurs qui, a vos opinions, seront toujours connus 250 ans au futur?
Jenny Waxstein
French translation:Which of these authors works do you know that, in your opinion, will still be known 250 years from n
Explanation:


is what I would say
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Which of these authors works do you know that, in your opinion, will still be known 250 years from nmckinnc
4qui à votre opinion...seront encore connus dans 250 ans...xxxohlala
3of those authors / will be known in 250 years
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Which of these authors works do you know that, in your opinion, will still be known 250 years from n


Explanation:


is what I would say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of those authors / will be known in 250 years


Explanation:
Can you name modern authors who share Mrs Beaumont's philosophy? What works of those authors do you know that, in your opinion, will still be known in 250 years?

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui à votre opinion...seront encore connus dans 250 ans...


Explanation:
Pouvez-vous citer des auteurs contemporains....
connaissez-vous (un ou certains de) ces auteurs qui sera ou seront encore connu(s) dans 250 ans?

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247