KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

Welcome to China!

French translation: Bienvenue en Chine!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Welcome to China!
French translation:Bienvenue en Chine!

02:36 Nov 6, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Welcome to China!
Welcome to visit China!
Golden View
China
Bienvenue en Chine!
Explanation:
or Venez visiter la Chine!
Selected response from:

Albane GAND
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bienvenue en Chine.
Fernando Muela
4Bienvenue en Chine!
Albane GAND


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bienvenue en Chine.


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bienvenue en Chine!


Explanation:
or Venez visiter la Chine!

Albane GAND
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!