KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

How are you doing?

French translation: Comment vas-tu?


16:49 Nov 11, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: How are you doing?
How are you doing?
Jenna
French translation:Comment vas-tu?
Explanation:
Or, more formally, or to more than one person "Comment allez-vous?"
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Kateabc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comment vas-tu?Gemmstone
5Comment vas-tu?
Kateabc


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comment vas-tu?


Explanation:
Or, more formally, or to more than one person "Comment allez-vous?"
Good luck!

Kateabc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comment vas-tu?


Explanation:
Or more formally: "Comment allez-vous?"

Regards.


    Personal experience
Gemmstone
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4