KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

on how

French translation: sur la façon d'...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on how
French translation:sur la façon d'...
Entered by: Philippe Danjoux

02:07 Nov 21, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: on how
this a chapter on how to introduce people to one another
vanessa
sur la façon d'...
Explanation:
plus proche du texte
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5consacré à ...Katia Xenophontos
4sur la façon d'...Philippe Danjoux


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consacré à ...


Explanation:
suivi d'un substantif, bien sûr

Katia Xenophontos
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sur la façon d'...


Explanation:
plus proche du texte

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63