KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

strictly organized on almost corporative lines

French translation: est organisée de façon stricte, presque comme une entreprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strictly organized on almost corporative lines
French translation:est organisée de façon stricte, presque comme une entreprise
Entered by: DPolice

02:28 Nov 21, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: strictly organized on almost corporative lines
english society is...
vanessa
est organisée de façon stricte, presque comme une entreprise
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5L'organisation de la société anglaise est rigoureusement alignéexxxohlala
5La société anglaise est rigoureusement alignée sur la quasi-totalité des règlesxxxohlala
4 +1...est presque aussi structurée qu'une entreprisenajie
4 +1est organisée de façon stricte, presque comme une entrepriseDPolice


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
est organisée de façon stricte, presque comme une entreprise


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HughDESS: no comment
33 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...est presque aussi structurée qu'une entreprise


Explanation:
Voici une proposition.

najie
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La société anglaise est rigoureusement alignée sur la quasi-totalité des règles


Explanation:
corporatives

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
L'organisation de la société anglaise est rigoureusement alignée


Explanation:
sur la quasi-totalité des règles corporatives

annuler svp la première traduction

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247