KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

your pronunciation is a sound guarantee

French translation: Votre prononciation est une garantie solide


05:54 Nov 21, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: your pronunciation is a sound guarantee
generally speaking,
vanessa
French translation:Votre prononciation est une garantie solide
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Votre prononciation est une garantie solidexxxM.L
5une solide garantiexxxohlala
4votre prononciation est une solide garantie.Henri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Votre prononciation est une garantie solide


Explanation:
Hope this helps

xxxM.L
PRO pts in pair: 89

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
votre prononciation est une solide garantie.


Explanation:
Bonne chance

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
une solide garantie


Explanation:
dispositio dans la phrase

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247