KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

CERTAIN QUALIFICATION TO WRITE ON THE SUBJECT

French translation: Connaissant très bien le pays, je pense être apte à écrire sur le sujet


07:07 Nov 22, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: CERTAIN QUALIFICATION TO WRITE ON THE SUBJECT
I BELIEVE THAT I HAVE CERTAIN QUALIFICATIONS TO WRITE ON THE SUBJECT BECAUSE I KNOW VERY WELL THE COUNTRY
VANESSA
French translation:Connaissant très bien le pays, je pense être apte à écrire sur le sujet
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

najie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1je pense....ashiq mangel
5Je pense être qualifiée pour traiter ou rédiger ce sujet par ce que je connais trés bien ce paysxxxohlala
4Connaissant très bien le pays, je pense être apte à écrire sur le sujetnajie
4que je suis qualifé(é) d'écrire à ce sujet...
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que je suis qualifé(é) d'écrire à ce sujet...


Explanation:
que mes qualifications me permettent ...


and "because I know the country very well."

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je pense être qualifiée pour traiter ou rédiger ce sujet par ce que je connais trés bien ce pays


Explanation:
rien

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je pense....


Explanation:
je pense/je crois être suffisamment qualifié(e) pour traiter ce sujet vu mon excellente connaissance du pays.



ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
38 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Connaissant très bien le pays, je pense être apte à écrire sur le sujet


Explanation:
autre possibilité

najie
PRO pts in pair: 45