KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

do not click your heels

French translation: Remarques générales : Evitez de claquer des talons.


01:47 Nov 23, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: do not click your heels
a few general remarks:
vanessa
French translation:Remarques générales : Evitez de claquer des talons.
Explanation:
ou 'évites' si on s'adresse à une personne qu'on connaît
Selected response from:

najie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ne claques pas des talonsVirginie Lafage
4 -1Remarques générales : Evitez de claquer des talons.najie


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ne claques pas des talons


Explanation:
Good luck!!!

French Native

Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 18

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Remarques générales : Evitez de claquer des talons.


Explanation:
ou 'évites' si on s'adresse à une personne qu'on connaît

najie
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maxou: pas de majuscule après :
12 hrs