KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

things will flow more smoothly

French translation: .. que l'entente facilitera la marche des affaires et...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:things will flow more smoothly
French translation:.. que l'entente facilitera la marche des affaires et...
Entered by: Maya Jurt

21:23 Dec 9, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: things will flow more smoothly
of the two parteners agree things will flow more smoothly and the relationship will consequently be more agreable
anne
.. que l'entente facilitera la marche des affaires et...
Explanation:
la relation entre partenaires sera donc plus agreable.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les choses iront mieuxAlain R
4.. que l'entente facilitera la marche des affaires et...
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. que l'entente facilitera la marche des affaires et...


Explanation:
la relation entre partenaires sera donc plus agreable.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
thank you very much

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les choses iront mieux


Explanation:
hope that helps

Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Schecter Cote
7 mins