KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

sketch box

French translation: boîte à maquettes / croquis / dessins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sketch box
French translation:boîte à maquettes / croquis / dessins
Entered by: thierry2

00:43 Jan 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: sketch box
un autre outil pour artistes

figure dns une liste, pas d'autre contexte.

merci Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
boîte à maquettes / croquis / dessins
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Merci bcp,

Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Boîte à croquis
Nicole Levesque
4boîte à maquettes / croquis / dessinsthierry2


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boîte à maquettes / croquis / dessins


Explanation:
None

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Merci bcp,

Olivier

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Boîte à croquis


Explanation:
Sketch : croquis

Native speaker



Nicole Levesque
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 47