KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

untitled

French translation: sans titre/non-titré


20:59 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: untitled
untitled document
valerie
French translation:sans titre/non-titré
Explanation:
document sans titre = document without a title
document non-titré = untitled document
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12sans titre/non-titrécheungmo
4non titréALAIN COTE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
sans titre/non-titré


Explanation:
document sans titre = document without a title
document non-titré = untitled document


cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins

agree  terry1
25 mins

agree  irat56
45 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr

agree  xxxcldumas
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  ALAIN COTE
2 hrs

agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
2 hrs

agree  Marie Garcin
10 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
11 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
2 days16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non titré


Explanation:
no hyphen

ALAIN COTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steven Geller: It looks like you agree with Cheungmo
1 day11 mins
  -> Vous avez raison, j'ai été trop sévère.