fed into the flow storage ...FIFO accumulation

French translation: intégré dans le système d'entreposage

English term or phrase:fed into the flow storage
French translation:intégré dans le système d'entreposage
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

21:46 Jan 25, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: fed into the flow storage ...FIFO accumulation
From production the stacked pallets are conveyed on and fed into the flow storage system by a fully automatic stacker crane for FIFO accumulation.
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
FIFO + FIRST IN FIRST OUT
Explanation:
Principe d'entreposage qui consiste à placer les marchandises que l'on reçoit derrière les autres pour que les plus anciennes sortent les premières du magasin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 21:55:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fed into the flow storage : intégré dans le système d\'entreposage
Selected response from:

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arrivée de stockage dynamique- tampon FIFO
Paulette Racine Walden
3 +1FIFO + FIRST IN FIRST OUT
Martine Etienne


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FIFO + FIRST IN FIRST OUT


Explanation:
Principe d'entreposage qui consiste à placer les marchandises que l'on reçoit derrière les autres pour que les plus anciennes sortent les premières du magasin.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 21:55:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fed into the flow storage : intégré dans le système d\'entreposage

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 day 18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arrivée de stockage dynamique- tampon FIFO


Explanation:
That is what I found.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 22:02:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accumulation FIFO first in first out

Paulette Racine Walden
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 86