KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

by product of energy production

French translation: sous produit de la génération d'énergie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by product of energy production
French translation:sous produit de la génération d'énergie
Entered by: Francis MARC

12:58 Dec 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: by product of energy production
Comment éviter la répétition du mot "produit" ici?
---
The respiratory system allows you to beathe out the waste product carbon dioxide that your cells produce as a by product of energy production.
xxxTeboulA
comme un sous produit de la génération d'énergie
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1produit dérivé de la production d'énergie
irat56
3 +2comme un sous produit de la génération d'énergie
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comme un sous produit de la génération d'énergie


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: évitez de lui répondre, c'est une agence qui est radiée
6 mins

agree  Robintech: autre possibilité = en tant que sous-produit de la production d'énergie
48 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produit dérivé de la production d'énergie


Explanation:
Il y a répétiton, mais c'est dans le texte!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: évitez de lui répondre, c'est une agence qui est radiée
5 mins
  -> Merci! J'ai vu votre note trop tard!

neutral  lien: merci de l'info, j'avais deja remarque les commentaires condescendants de sa part sur certaines questions. Je repondais a Gilles Meunier.
4 hrs
  -> ??