KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

wedding

French translation: mariage (the most common)


09:42 Sep 12, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: wedding
wedding
andrei
French translation:mariage (the most common)
Explanation:
épousailles
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MERCI instead of Merci.
Maya Jurt
4mariage (the most common)Albert Golub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mariage (the most common)


Explanation:
épousailles
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094
Grading comment
mersi!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MERCI instead of Merci.


Explanation:
Bonne chance pour la lettre.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491