KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

"group work"

French translation: travail de groupe


09:22 Oct 15, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: "group work"
The ESP acted as a kind of a think-tank, holding seminars and study groups to analyze how the Church could respond to socuial concerns and publishing tracts to inform churchgoers of its ideas.
marie greenslade
French translation:travail de groupe
Explanation:
OR
travail d'équipe
Selected response from:

studio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1travail de groupestudio
4Travail d'equipexxxLilla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travail de groupe


Explanation:
OR
travail d'équipe

studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Cavaiani: travail d'équipe
7 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Travail d'equipe


Explanation:
Travil d'equipe est plus idiomatique

xxxLilla
PRO pts in pair: 12