KudoZ home » English to French » Automation & Robotics

BD (voir contexte)

French translation: pont de diodes/CA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BD/AC
French translation:pont de diodes/CA
Entered by: Proelec

10:30 Feb 8, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: BD (voir contexte)
The supply voltage to the motor (BD/AC) is selectable, 3 or 6VDC, by means of the switch, shown right:
Agnès Bourdin
(pont de diode(s)/CA)
Explanation:
Avec une très forte probabilité .....
Voir, à titre'd'exemple, mais on devrait en trouver beaucoup d'autres :

Voltage-controlled starting relay for induction motor - Patent 6819075
Nov 16, 2004 ... The power supply unit 310 consists of a bridge diode BD for ... Upon supply of
the AC power for starting the induction motor, the AC power ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6819075.html
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(pont de diode(s)/CA)Proelec
3bornes BD (CA)
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bd (voir contexte)
bornes BD (CA)


Explanation:
pas sûr, mais d'après le schéma
http://www.active-robots.com/products/motorcon/easy-step/ES3...
BD sont les bornes d'alimentation moteur, près du commutateur 3/6V.
Je ne vois pas très bien ce que ça pourrait être d'autre.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 133

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(BD/AC) (voir contexte)
(pont de diode(s)/CA)


Explanation:
Avec une très forte probabilité .....
Voir, à titre'd'exemple, mais on devrait en trouver beaucoup d'autres :

Voltage-controlled starting relay for induction motor - Patent 6819075
Nov 16, 2004 ... The power supply unit 310 consists of a bridge diode BD for ... Upon supply of
the AC power for starting the induction motor, the AC power ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6819075.html

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Merci!