KudoZ home » English to French » Automation & Robotics

seamless integration

French translation: intégration parfaite (homogène, harmonieuse)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamless integration
French translation:intégration parfaite (homogène, harmonieuse)
Entered by: Nathalie Ohana

05:37 Dec 10, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / seamless integration
English term or phrase: seamless integration
Here is the context it is being used in :

Its machine control systems are recognized worldwide for their seamless integration on all types of earthmoving equipment and for durable, smooth and easy operation.

Thanks for your help.
Nathalie Ohana
United States
intégration parfaite (homogène, harmonieuse)
Explanation:
Tu peux visualiser les différents choix ici


http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/seamless i...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, cela me semble parfait.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2intégration parfaite (homogène, harmonieuse)
GILOU
4Intégration transparente
Christian Fournier
3intégration continue
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intégration parfaite (homogène, harmonieuse)


Explanation:
Tu peux visualiser les différents choix ici


http://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/seamless i...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Merci, cela me semble parfait.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie LE BRAS
1 hr

agree  kashew
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intégration transparente


Explanation:
C'est ce que j'utilise habituellement...

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intégration continue


Explanation:
Autre option proposée dans le lien suivant: http://www.wordreference.com/enfr/seamless

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench