Helical Around Part

French translation: pièce avoisinante hélicoïdale

English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / fabrication additive
English term or phrase: Helical Around Part
Three rotary additive operations create deposition layers from two-dimensional rotary slices.
Rotary Additive Spiral
Rotary Additive Thinwall Helical
Rotary Additive Helical Around Part

Merci
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:pièce avoisinante hélicoïdale
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci.
Pour From part, j'ai choisi "pièce suivante"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pièce avoisinante hélicoïdale
GILOU
4Dépôts de couches en hélice
HERBET Abel
3hélicoïdal autour de la pièce
Vincent Laval


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
helical around part
hélicoïdal autour de la pièce


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, "around part" me semble décrire un mouvement hélicoïdal autour de la pièce de déposition de couches. Cela reste une suggestion

Vincent Laval
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
helical around part
Dépôts de couches en hélice


Explanation:
Je ne vois que ça

HERBET Abel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
helical around part
pièce avoisinante hélicoïdale


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Merci.
Pour From part, j'ai choisi "pièce suivante"