KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

switching amplification technology

French translation: technologie d'amplification d'ouverture et de fermeture électronique d'un circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switching amplification technology
French translation:technologie d'amplification d'ouverture et de fermeture électronique d'un circuit
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

06:49 May 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: switching amplification technology
The amplifiers are based on switching amplification technologies pioneered by XXX in the early 1960s.
Améline Néreaud
France
technologie d'amplification d'ouverture et de fermeture électronique d'un circuit
Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technologie d'amplification d'ouverture et de fermeture électronique d'un circuitJH Trads
3technologie d'amplification variablejacrav


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technologie d'amplification d'ouverture et de fermeture électronique d'un circuit


Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  S.Paramesh Kumar
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technologie d'amplification variable


Explanation:
"Un circuit d'amplification variable des basses fréquences permet d'optimiser la réponse du système."
http://www.bestbuy.ca/catalog/proddetail.asp?sku_id=0926INGF...

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90