KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

power box

French translation: Power Box


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power box
French translation:Power Box
Entered by: Wyley Powell

14:12 Apr 4, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Accessoires pour VTT
English term or phrase: power box
"ATV Power Kit
Comes with Quadworks FI Power Box (540109 for LTR450, 540130 for YFM700R) instead of Dynojet kit"

Merci d'avance.
Wyley Powell
Canada
Power Box
Explanation:
Ne pas traduire, c'est le nom d'un produit.
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Power BoxJock
3boitier d'alimentationJerome Elhaik


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boitier d'alimentation


Explanation:
...

Jerome Elhaik
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Power Box


Explanation:
Ne pas traduire, c'est le nom d'un produit.


    Reference: http://www.quadworks.net/
Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !